Product-Reviews.Net - Info product-reviews.net

product-reviews.net receives about 6,750 unique visitors and 7,898 (1.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $47.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,332.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank product-reviews.net is ranked number 100,529 in the world and 0.00135% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Livingston, W9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.48.74.11.

About - product-reviews.net

How popular is product-reviews.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
202,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,898 (1.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
100,529 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00135% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.6%32.3%49745
United Kingdom 16.2%15.1%18829
India 5.6%4.9%114255
Canada 3.2%3.0%48579
Hong Kong 2.9%11.8%13671
Indonesia 2.6%2.5%58225
Australia 2.4%2.4%44333
Germany 2.2%1.9%121072
Brazil 2.0%1.6%92134
France 1.5%1.7%111144
Taiwan 1.3%1.1%45058
Ireland 1.2%1.4%22859
Philippines 1.1%1.1%29271
Poland 1.0%0.8%92075
Italy 1.0%0.9%159722

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
product-reviews.net
100.00%100.00%1.21

Competitive Data

SEMrush product-reviews.net
Domain:
  product-reviews.net
Rank:
  95,504
Organic Keywords:
  47,049
Organic Traffic:
  10,173
Organic Cost:
  $12,499.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,135
Total Backlinks:
  20,152
Follow Links:
  14,683
Nofollow Links:
  5,469
Referring Domains:
  1,213
Referring IPs:
  1,196

How socially engaged is product-reviews.net?

Facebook:
  198
Google +:
  52,332
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  512
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much product-reviews.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$47.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,551$29.26
United Kingdom 1,193$7.43
Hong Kong 932$3.22
Canada 237$1.66
Australia 190$1.43
Germany 150$0.72
France 134$0.63
India 387$0.62
Ireland 111$0.55
Italy 71$0.25
Indonesia 197$0.24
Brazil 126$0.22
Taiwan 87$0.17
Philippines 87$0.14
Poland 63$0.11

How much money do product-reviews.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$252.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,071.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,225
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
36,754
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
447,175
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 459$5.27
United Kingdom 191$1.19
Canada 59$0.42
Hong Kong 93$0.32
Australia 38$0.29
Ireland 43$0.21
Germany 44$0.21
India 108$0.17
Indonesia 115$0.14
France 15$0.07
Italy 12$0.04
Poland 21$0.04
Taiwan 14$0.03
Brazil 8$0.01
Philippines 6$0.01

How much is product-reviews.net worth?

Website Value:
$32,332.85

Where is product-reviews.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.48.74.11
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Livingston
W9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.48.74.11

How fast does product-reviews.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1282 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.product-reviews.net/wp-content/themes/Frank/style.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 63% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to product-reviews.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 May 2016 22:27:41 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 May 2016 22:24:14 GMT
ETag: "a80c-53416b764d55a"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 43020
Cache-Control: max-age=3392, public, public
Expires: Mon, 30 May 2016 23:24:14 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Pragma: public
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 212.48.74.11 3600
MX mail.product-reviews.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.123-reg.co.uk
Rname hostmaster.product-reviews.net
Serial Number 2013071602
Refresh 86400
Retry 0
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.123-reg.co.uk 3600
NS ns2.123-reg.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-12
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.123-reg.co.uk...
Domain Name: PRODUCT-REVIEWS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 124584401_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-29T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-07-12T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-12T00:00:00Z
Registrar: WEBFUSION LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1515
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: 123Reg/Webfusion
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Daniel Chubb
Registrant Organization: Dansway Communications LTD
Registrant Street: 11 Fairfield Park
Registrant City: Broadstairs
Registrant State/Province: Kent
Registrant Postal Code: CT10 2JT
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1843863187
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Daniel Chubb
Admin Organization: Dansway Communications LTD
Admin Street: 11 Fairfield Park
Admin City: Broadstairs
Admin State/Province: Kent
Admin Postal Code: CT10 2JT
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1843863187
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Daniel Chubb
Tech Organization: Dansway Communications LTD
Tech Street: 11 Fairfield Park
Tech City: Broadstairs
Tech State/Province: Kent
Tech Postal Code: CT10 2JT
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.1843863187
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns.123-reg.co.uk
Name Server: ns2.123-reg.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-30T23:27:47Z <<<

The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PRODUCT-REVIEWS.NET
Registrar: 123-REG LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1515
Whois Server: whois.123-reg.co.uk
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: NS.123-REG.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.123-REG.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-aug-2015
Creation Date: 12-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 12-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 30 May 2016 22:27:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 478 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
product-reviews.net widget